For Reservations Call 858-272-9985 orReserve a TableOrder Food Online

Menus

The Fishery showcases a premier seafood market at the center of the restaurant and an open kitchen off to one side. Under Chef Mike Reidy the menu is market driven and changes with the seasons. By using ingredients at their peak of seasonality and freshness the kitchen demonstrates that the best tasting food is fresh local and exactly in season.

*SAMPLE MENUS BELOW*


Lunch

SMALL PLATES

 

SEAFOOD TOWER*

THE PETITE (2-4 persons) 68
6 oysters, 4 peel & eat shrimp, ahi poke, local ceviche

THE GRAND (4-6 persons) 120
12 oysters, 8 peel & eat shrimp, ahi poke, local ceviche,  market carpaccio

OYSTERS ON THE HALF SHELL* 18/34
mignonette, horseradish, lemon

PEEL & EAT SHRIMP 20
Vietnamese pesto, lemon

LOCAL SEABASS CEVICHE* 17
salsa fresca, avocado, radish + tortilla chips

POKE* 19
ahi, avocado, radish, scallions, nori, cucumber, sesame ponzu, wasabi mayo
* make it a bowl 3

MARKET CARPACCIO* 18
Aleppo chili, lemon oil, fennel, caper

MISO KANPACHI* 19
radish, chives, ginger-scallion

ALBACORE TATAKI* 17
soy-garlic vinaigrette, radish sprout, garlic chips, lime, yuzu koshu

SWORDFISH DOLMAS 20
schug, yogurt, red onion, arugula, sumac

YELLOWTAIL KAMA 20
ginger – scallion, chili oil

GRILLED OYSTERS 18
green garlic butter, chili oil, chives, crispy potato

SMOKED KANPACHI 18
crème fraîche, fennel, hollaindaise, arugula, Wayfarer toast

CALAMARI 18
California caught squid, spicy aioli, lemon

LITTLENECK CLAMS 17
white wine, thyme, garlic, chili flake, breadcrumb
* add housemade saffron fettuccine 10

SALT SPRING MUSSELS 18
green curry, basil, cilantro, lime, Wayfarer bread

 

 

SOUPS + SALAD

CHICORY 16
Anjou pear, Point Reyes Bleu, shallots, pepitas, lemon caper vinaigrette

CAESAR 12
little gem, shoestring potato, parmesan, anchovy

HOUSE 11
farm garden lettuces, shaved radish, tomato, chive, shallot vinaigrette
* add blue cheese 1.50

CLAM CHOWDER 13
littleneck clams, potato, celery, bacon + cream, crispy potato

FISHERY SOUP 12
market fish + Mediterranean broth, fried chickpeas

  •  

FISH PLATES

 

TUNA SALAD SANDWICH 17 TUNA MELT 17
tartar, lettuce, tomato, sourdough

WILD KING SALMON GYRO 19
cucumber, tomato, lettuce, pickled onion, shifka, tahini yogurt, shchug, toasted pita

SHRIMP KATSU SANDWICH 18
louie sauce , pickled ginger, asian slaw, radish sprouts, milk bun

CRISPY ALBACORE BELLY SANDWICH 16
lettuce, tomato, pickle, tartar, milk bun

‘SMASH’ BURGER 23
lettuce, tomato, jack cheese, secret sauce, milk bun

CATCH OF THE DAY SANDWICH 16
arugula, tomato, tartar, sourdough

ALASKAN COD + CHIPS 18
french fries, ketchup, tartar sauce

ALASKAN HALIBUT + CHIPS 28
french fries, ketchup, tartar sauce

MEXICAN SHRIMP TACOS 18
cilantro coleslaw, salsa fresca, cotija, chili aioli, beans + rice

MR. BROWN’S SWORDFISH TACOS 18
cilantro coleslaw, salsa fresca, cotija, chili aioli, beans + rice

SEARED ALBACORE TOSTADAS* 21
guacamole, pickled jalapeno, ponzu, cilantro, lime, garlic chips

CHEF’S CATCH 28
spinach farfalle, oyster mushrooms, broccoli top pesto, arugula

 

 


Brunch (Saturday and Sunday Only)

 

SMOKED SALMON BENEDICT 20
Wayfarer english muffin, poached eggs, hollandaise, Maciel Farms garden greens

MEXICAN SHRIMP + GRITS 18
parmesan polenta, tomato, bell pepper
*add a poached egg 3

CHILAQUILES 15
sunny side up egg, guajillo salsa, poblano crema, cotija, pickled onion, avocado, cilantro

FRENCH TOAST 14
Wayfarer sourdough, fresh berries, whipped cream, maple syrup

 

Dinner

COLD STARTERS

 

SEAFOOD TOWER*

THE PETITE (2-4 persons) 68
6 oysters, 4 peel & eat shrimp, ahi poke, ceviche

THE GRAND (4-6 persons) 120
12 oysters, 8 peel & eat shrimp, ahi poke, ceviche, market carpaccio

OYSTERS ON THE HALF SHELL* 18/34
daily selection, mignonette, horseradish, lemon

PEEL & EAT SHRIMP 20
Vietnamese pesto, lemon

LOCAL WHITE BASS CEVICHE* 17
salsa fresca, avocado, radish, tortilla chips

POKE* 19
ahi, avocado, radish, scallions, nori, sesame ponzu, wasabi mayo

MARKET CARPACCIO* 18
fennel, caper, Aleppo chili, Meyer lemon oil, shallot, chive

MISO KANPACHI* 19
radish, chives, ginger-scallion

ALBACORE TATAKI* 17
soy-garlic vinaigrette, radish sprout, garlic chips, lime, yuzu koshu

NORI TACOS* 20
sushi rice, scallion, smoked shoyu salt

FISHERY ROLL* 19
shrimp, cucumber, avocado top: crab, ahi, eel sauce, scallion

SUNSHINE ROLL* 19
snow crab, avocado, cucumber top: tombo, lemon

POKE ROLL* 19
shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber top: spicy tuna, sesame ponzu, crispy potato

 

HOT STARTERS

 

SWORDFISH DOLMAS 20
schug, yogurt, red onion, arugula, sumac

YELLOWTAIL KAMA 20
ginger – scallion, chili oil

GRILLED OYSTERS 18
spring garlic butter, chili oil, chives, crispy potato

SMOKED KANPACHI 18
crème fraîche, fennel, hollaindaise, arugula, Wayfarer toast

CALAMARI 18
California caught squid, spicy aioli, lemon

LITTLENECK CLAMS 17
white wine, thyme, garlic, chili flake, breadcrumb
* add housemade saffron fettuccine 10

SALT SPRING MUSSELS 18
green curry, basil, cilantro, lime, Wayfarer bread

HONEYNUT AGNOLOTTI 20
brown butter, chives, parmesan, pomegranate

J.R. ORGANICS BROCCOLINI 12
parmesan, chili oil, Boquerones, garlic

 

SOUPS + SALADS

 

CHICORY 16
Anjou pear, Point Reyes Bleu, shallots, pepitas, lemon caper vinaigrette

HOUSE 11
farm garden lettuces, shaved carrots, tomato, herbs, shallot vinaigrette
* add blue cheese 1.50

CAESAR 12
shoestring potato, parmesan, Caesar dressing, anchovy

CLAM CHOWDER 13
littleneck clams, potato, celery, bacon + cream, crispy potato

FISHERY SOUP 12
market fish + Mediterranean broth, za’atar spiced chickpeas

 

MAIN COURSES

 

SWORDFISH CHOP serves 1-2 68
crispy fingerlings, grilled spigarello, harissa, yogurt, tahini

WHOLE BAJA HALIBUT serves 1-2 68
nuóc châm, Vietnamese pesto, sushi rice, cilantro, mint, basil, crispy garlic

PACIFIC AHI ‘STEAK’ 12oz serves 2 78
ginger- scallion, radish sprouts, wasabi

CALIFORNIA DUNGENESS CRAB 50
squid ink fettuccine, shellfish-tomato broth, basil, parmesan, calabrian chili

MAINE DIVER SCALLOP 48
squid ink risotto, piquillo pepper, market squid, garlic chips, preserved Meyer lemon

BOUILLAIBAISE 42
Pacific Mahi Mahi, mussels, clams, squid, fennel, cannellini beans, saffron, Wayfarer baquette, garlic rouille

ALASKAN KING SALMON 45
Du Puy lentils, bacon, chanterelle mushrooms, arugula, dijonnaise

PACIFIC SWORDFISH 32
ricotta gnocchi, melted leeks, Bloomsdale spinach, tomato caponata

MACADAMIA CRUSTED ALASKAN HALIBUT 42
smashed fingerling potatoes, watercress, caramelized onions,
fine herbs, crème fraîche butter

BAY SCALLOP + MEXICAN SHRIMP FETTUCCINE 28
housemade saffron fettuccine, garlic cream, basil, chili oil, tomato caponata

OPAH ‘SMASH’ BURGER 23
lettuce, tomato, jack cheese, secret sauce, milk bun

 

Fish Bar Cocktails + Wine

 

THE FISH BAR

tiny (mar)tini 8
Old Harbor vodka, oyster shell vermouth

THE FISHERY MILK PUNCH 18
Humboldt’s Finest hemp vodka Lo- Fi dry vermouth, mandarin, Rare Tea Co. whole chamomile flowers

THE JEWEL 16
Choice of Berto Gin or Old Harbor vodka, oyster shell vermouth, ogo

BITTER SILENCE 16
El Silencio mezcal, Weiser Family Farms yum yum peppers, Bordiga dry vermouth

NEARING NIRVANA 18
Real de Valle blanco tequila, Mandarino, pandan, serrano, jalapeño

FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH 18
Don Fulano blanco tequila, Barbadillo fino sherry, celery

CALYPSO CALLED 16
Berto gin, La Cigarrera amontillado sherry, kalamata olive

NIGHT’S WATCH 16
Maker’s Mark bourbon, Dead of the Night aquavit, Bernard Ranches grapefruit

PLACE OF RAINBOWS 16
Capurro Quebranta pisco, Alloro, mandarin, grapefruit oil

WINTER NEGRONI 16
Berto gin, Macchia rosso, Bordiga dry vermouth,
Fred Jerbis bitter, butternut squash

VAMOS A LA PLAYA 16
Divino Maguey cuishe mezcal, Plantation O.F.T.D rum, mango, vanilla, lime

STUDIO 54 16
Novo Fogo cachaca, Atxa Pacharan, cranberry, lime

EL BANDITO 16
Abasolo ancestral corn whisky, El Silencio mezcal, pineapple, demerara, banana, West Coast Koji white miso, lime

CELTIC MOON 16
Buskers Irish whisky, Alma de Trabanco apple cider vermut, Prunelle de Bourgogne, pear, black peppercorn, lemon, egg white

 

By the Glass

sparkling
Sommariva ‘il Rosa’ Robaso / Pinot Noir Brut Rosato NV (Veneto, Italy) 12
Victorine De Chastenay Crėmant De Bourgogne NV (Côte D’ Or, France) 15
J. Lassalle ’Cachet D’or’ Chardonnay / Pinot Noir / Meunier Brut 1er Cru NV 20

rosé
Domaine de Fontsainte Gris de Gris 21 (Corbieres, France) 13

whites
Bio-Weingut Kemetner ‘Grafenegg’ Grüner Veltliner 19 (Kamptal, Austria) 12
Schloss Lieser Riesling 20 (Mosel, Germany) 13
Domaine du Salvard ‘Unique’ Sauvignon Blanc 21 (Loire Valley, France) 15
Pascal Janvier Chenin Blanc 21 (Jasnieres, France) 15
Vignerons Chardonnay 20 (Santa Barbara County, CA) 16
Robert Denogent ‘Les Sardines’ Chardonnay 19 (Mâcon-Villages, France) 20

Reds
Meinklang Blaufränkish 19 (Neusiedlersee, Austria) 12
Alain Grillot ‘Syrocco’ Syrah 20 (Casablanca, Morocco) 14
Gurrieri Frappato 20 (Vittoria, Sicily) 15
Sparkman ‘Holler’ Cabernet Sauvignon 19 (Columbia Valley, WA) 16
Vignerons Pinot Noir 20 (Santa Barbara County, CA) 16

 

SPARKLING

 

Have you ever felt anything less than amazing after a glass or more of good Champagne? We think there is nothing better and love drinking it
whenever we can – not just for celebrations!

Champage

J. Lassalle ’Cachet D’or’ Chardonnay / Pinot Noir / Meunier Brut 1er Cru NV 80
Diebolt Vallois ‘Prestige’ Chardonnay Brut Blanc de Blancs NV 126
Loriot-Pagel Meunier / Chardonnay / Pinot Noir Brut Nature NV 183
Hervieux-Dumez ‘Hilde’ Pinot Noir / Meunier / Chardonnay Brut NV 185
Pierre Gimonnet Et Fils ‘Cuvée Fleuron’ Chardonnay Blanc De Blancs Brut 1er Cru 17 189
Sanchez Le Guedard Pinot Noir / Meunier Brut Blanc de Noirs NV 10 200
Gaston Chiquet Chardonnay Blanc De Blancs Brut Grand Cru 10 200
J. Lassalle Special Club Pinot Noir / Chardonnay Brut 1er Cru 12 310
Alexandre Salmon ‘Cuvee A’ Pinot Noir / Chardonnay Brut NV 333
Paul Bara Special Club Pinot Noir / Chardonnay Brut Grand Cru Rosé 15 375

 

Sparkling from around the world

Scar of the Sea Sauvignon Blanc / Apples Coferment NV (SLO Coast, CA) 375ml 45
Sommariva ‘il Rosa’ Robaso / Pinot Noir Brut Rosato NV (Veneto, Italy) 48
Šumenjak Muscat / Pinot Blanc / Riesling Pet-Nat NV (Maribor, Slovenia) 54
Bründlmayer Pinot Noir / St. Laurent / Zweigelt Sekt NV (Kamptal, Austria) 375ml 56
Victorine De Chastenay Crėmant De Bourgogne Chardonnay NV (Côte D’ Or, France) 60
Ragin Cider ‘Seasons Recap’ Apples / Viognier Pet-Nat 20 (San Diego, CA) 65
Philippe Foreau ‘Domaine Du Clos Naudin’ Chenin Blanc Brut 12 (Vouvray, France) 86
Paul Benoit Et Fils ‘Troy De Meslay’ Cremant Du Jura Chardonnay Brut NV (Jura, France) 90
Bründlmayer Pinot Noir / St. Laurent / Zweigelt Sekt NvV(Kamptal, Austria) 110
Gusbourne Reserve Pinot Noir / Chardonnay Brut 13 (Kent, England) 167

CHARDONNAY

Vignerons 20 (Santa Barbara County, CA) 64
Kelley Fox 21 (Willamette Valley, OR) 66
Fossil & Fawn 21 (Willamette Valley, OR) 68
La Cadette ‘La Châtelaine’ 18 (Vezelay, France) 80
Robert Denogent ‘Les Sardines’ 19 (Mâcon- Villages, France) 80
Christophe e Fils Vieilles Vignes Chablis 20 (Burgundy, France) 88
Lady of the Sunshine ‘Chene Vineyard’ 21 (Edna Valley, CA) 100
Martinelli ‘Bella Vigna’ 18 (Sonoma Coast, CA) 100
Maison Mc Thiriet Bourgogne 19 (Bourgogne, France) 112
Henri et Giles Buisson ‘La Perriere’ Saint Romain 16 (Bourgogne, France) 115
Domaine Laurent Cognard ‘Les Bassets’ Montagny 1er Cru 19 (Bourgogne, France) 122
Domaine De Villaine ‘Les Saint-Jacques’ Rully 20 (Bourgogne, France) 134
Vigna Da Duline 18 (Fruili, Italy) 145
Gusbourne ‘Guinevere’ Boot Hill Vineyard 19 (Kent, England) 180
Jean Marc Roulot Bourgogne 19 (Bourgogne, France) 185
Jean Marc Roulot Bourgogne 17 (Bourgogne, France) 198
Domaine Roulot Bourgogne 19 (Bourgogne, France) 208
Jean Marc Roulot Bourgogne 18 (Bourgogne, France) 215
Domaine Francois Raveneau 19 (Chablis, France) 225
Jean Marc Roulot Bourgogne 20 (Bourgogne, France) 233
Domaine Francois Raveneau 18 (Chablis, France) 240
Domaine Roulot Bourgogne 18 (Bourgogne, France) 240
Domaine Roulot Bourgogne 20 (Bourgogne, France) 275
Domaine Francois Raveneau ‘Vaillons’ 1er Cru 19 (Chablis, France) 355
Domaine Francois Raveneau ‘Vaillons’ 1er Cru 18 (Chablis, France) 370
Domaine Francois Raveneau 20 (Chablis, France) 390
Domaine Francois Raveneau ‘Butteaux’ 1er Cru 19 (Chablis,France) 390
Jean Marc Roulot ‘Vireuils’ Meursault 19 (Bourgogne, France) 389
Jean Marc Roulot ‘Vireuils’ Meursault 18 (Bourgogne, France) 398
Domaine Roulot ‘Luchets’ Meursault 19 (Bourgogne, France) 420
Domaine Francois Raveneau ‘Montee De Tonnerre’ 1er Cru 18 (Chablis, France) 498
Domaine Francois Raveneau ‘Montee De Tonnerre’ 1er Cru 17 (Chablis, France) 515
Domaine Francois Raveneau ‘Montee De Tonnerre’ 1er Cru 15 (Chablis, France) 532
Domaine Coche – Dury Bourgogne 18 (Bourgogne, France) 600
Jean Marc Roulot ‘Vireuils’ Meursault 20 (Bourgogne, France) 611
Domaine Roulot ‘Meix Chavuax’ Meursault 20 (Bourgogne, France) 615
Domaine Roulot ‘Luchets’ Meursault 20 (Bourgogne, France) 615
Domaine Comtesse de Chérisey ‘La Genelotte’ Meursault Blagny 1er Cru 11 (Bourgogne, France) 640
Domaine Francois Raveneau ‘Vaillons’ 1er Cru 20 (Chablis, France) 720
Domaine Francois Raveneau ‘Montee De Tonnerre’ 1er Cru 20 (Chablis, France) 890
Domaine Francois Raveneau ‘Valmur’ Grand Cru 18 (Chablis, France) 1220(Bourgogne) bottle 500

Riesling, Gruner Veltliner, and aromatic friends

Bio-Weingut Kemetner ‘Grafenegg’ Grüner Veltliner 19 (Kamptal, Austria) 48
Schloss Lieser Sl Riesling 20 (Mosel, Germany) 52
Geyerhof ‘Hoher Rain’ Grüner Veltliner 21 (Kremstal, Austria) 67
Peter Lauer ‘Senior’ Riesling 22 (Mosel, Germany) 70
Domaine Ostertag ‘Les Jardins’ Pinot Gris 19 (Alsace, France) 85
Meinklang ‘Tag’ Grüner Veltliner 21 (Neusiedlersee Austria) 85
Peter Lauer ‘Ayler No 2’ Riesling 20 (Mosel, Germany) 86
Weingut Alfred Merkelbach ‘Ürzinger Würzgarten’ Riesling Kabinett 20 (Mosel, Germany) 90
Meyer-Fonne ‘Dorfburg’ Pinot Gris 18 (Alsace, France) 90
Weingut Knoll ‘Ried Krutels’ Grüner Veltliner Federspiel 19 (Wachau, Austria) 90
Schloss Lieser ‘Niederberg Helden’ Riesling GG 16 (Mosel, Germany) 95
Meyer-Fonne ‘Oolithe’ Sylvaner 20 (Alsace, France) 98
Weingut Knoll ‘Ried Pfaffenberg’ Riesling KAbinett 18 (Wachau, Austria) 102
Veyder Malberg ‘Ried Liebedich’ Grüner Veltliner 19 (Wachau, Austria) 104
Peter Lauer ‘Unterstenberg’ Riesling 21 (Mosel, Germany) 105
Tschida ‘Himmel Auf Erden’ Weissburgunder 20 (Burgenland, Austria) 110
Tschida ‘Himmel Auf Erden’ Weissburgunder 21 (Burgenland, Austria) 120
Weingut Knoll ‘Ried Loibenberg’ Riesling Smaragd 18 (Wachau, Austria) 174
Gut Oggau ‘Timotheus’ Grüner Veltliner / Weissburgunder 21 (Burgenland, Austria) 176
Weingut Knoll ‘Ried Schütt’ Loibner Grüner Veltliner Smaragd 16 (Wachau, Austria) 192

Other Whites…California to Croatia and beyond

Lieu Dit Sauvignon Blanc 19 (Santa Ynez Valley, CA) 50
Emilio Bulfon Sciaglin 20 (Venezia Guilia, Italy) 51
Domaine Du Salvard ‘Unique’ 21 (Loire Valley, France) 60
Pascal Janvier Chenin Blanc 21 (Jasnieres, France) 60
Ferdinand Rebula 19 (Brda, Slovenia) 60
Luis Seabra ‘Xisto Ilimitado’ Rabigato / Gouveio / Códega / Viosinho 20 (Douro, Portugal) 65
Domaine Le Facteur ‘Su’l Velo’ Chenin Blanc 21 (Vouvray, France) 65
Clai Baracija Malvazija 20 (Istria, Croatia) 68
Kante Vitovska 19 (Venezia Giulia, Italy) 72
Raúl Pérez ‘Atalier’ Albariño 21 (Rías Baixas, Spain) 76
Más Allá Chenin Blanc 20 (Santa Barbara, CA) 90
Lady of the Sunshine ‘Botanical White’ Sauvignon Blanc / Chardonnay NV (SLO Coast, CA) 90
Anne-Carole Et Conrad Caloz Heida Païen 15 (Valais, Switzerland) 92
Serge Roh Fendant De Vetroz Grand Cru 20 (Valais, Switzerland) 94
Šuman ‘MoonDrops’ Chardonnay / Muscat / Rheinriesling 20 (Styria, Slovenia) 95
Charlopin Tissier Aligoté 18 (Bourgogne, France) 100
R. Lopez De Heredia ‘Viña Gravonia’ Crianza Viuira 14 (Rioja, Spain) 100
Quintarelli Gargangega / Trebbiano Toscano / Sauvignon Blanc 20 (Veneto, Italy) 107
Daniel Chotard ‘Racines’ Sauvignon Blanc 20 (Sancerre, France) 112
Grottafumata ‘Lato Sud’ Carricante 19 (Mt Etna, Sicily) 115
Quintarelli Gargangega / Trebbiano Toscano / Sauvignon Blanc 21 (Veneto, Italy) 116
Accendo Cellars Sauvignon Blanc 19 (Napa Valley, CA) 120
Château Yvonne Chenin Blanc 19 (Samur, France) 120
Telmo Rodriguez ‘Santa Cruz’ Godello 19 (Valdoerras, Spain) 130
Domaine Tempier Clairette / Ugni Blanc / Marsanne 19 (Bandol, France) 140
Domaine Tempier Clairette / Ugni Blanc / Marsanne 20 (Bandol, France) 150
Domaine Roulot Aligoté 20 (Meursault, France) 152
Peter Michael L’Apres-Midi Sauvignon Blanc 21 (Napa Valley, CA) 160
Gravner Amphora Pinot Grigio 06 (Venezia Giulia, Italy) 22 (Venezia Giulia) bottle 130

Rosé / Orange

Château Thivin Gamay Rosé 21 (Beaujolais Village, France) 51
Domaine De Fontsainte Gris De Gris 21 (Corbieres, France) 52
Kobal Zweigelt Rosé 21 (Lower Styeria, Slovenia) 52
Cota Vina ‘Baba Manda’ Debit / Marastina 20 (Dalmatia, Croatia) 54
Ruth Lewandowski ‘Tatto’ Friulano / Riesling / Muscat 21 (North Coast, CA) 60
Kelley Fox ‘Weber Vineyards’ Pinot Gris Romato 21 (Dundee Hills, Oregon) 60
Lammidia Panda Moscato Rosa Del Trentino 20 (Abruzzo, Italy) 62
Fossil & Fawn Pinot Gris 21 (Willamatte Valley, OR) 62
Vina Krapez ‘Lapor Bello’ Chardonnay / Pinela / Rebula 18 (Vivpava Valley, Slovenia) 64
Maloof ‘Oak Ridge’ Gewurztraminer 21 (Columbia Gorge, WA) 64
Maloof ‘Johan Vineyard’ Pinot Gris 21 (Columbia Gorge, WA) 64
Domaine De Marquiliani ‘Pauline’ Sciaccarellu/Syrah/ Vermentinu Rosé 20 (Corsica, France) 65
Keltis 15 (Lower Styria, Slovenia) 68
Koehler Ruprecht Pinot Noir Trocken Rosé 20 (Pfalz, Germany) 68
Domaine De Marquiliani Sciaccarellu/ Syrah Rosé 21 (Corsica, France) 71
Domaine De Marquiliani ‘Pauline’ Sciaccarellu/Syrah/ Vermentinu Rosé 21 (Corsica, France) 75
Frank Cornelissen ‘Susucaru’ Malvasia / Nerello Mascalese Rosato 21 (Sicily, Italy) 75
Sotelo ‘Sauvage’ Albariño 20 (Rias Baixas, Spain) 77
Lady Of The Sunshine Pinot Noir / Sauvignon Blanc Rosé 21 (Edna Valley, CA) 78
Domaine De Marquiliani Sciaccarellu/ Syrah Rosé 20 (Corsica, France) 85
Domaine Gros Nore Mourvedre / Grenache / Cinsault / Clairette Rosé 21 (Bandol, France) 85
Domaine de Terrebrune Mourvedre / Grenache / Cinsault Rosé 21 (Bandol France) 90
Weingut Knoll Blauer Burgunger Federspiel Rosé 19 (Wachau, Austria) 105
Clos Ste. Magdeleine Syrah / Mourvedre / Grenache Rosé 21 (Cassis, France) 105
Tschida ‘Himmel Auf Erden II Miaschevergorebn’ Scheurebe 21 (Burgenland, Austria) 110
Tschida ‘Himmel Auf Erden’ Cabernet Franc Rosé 21 (Burgenland, Austria) 110
Šuman ‘Sun Drops’ Traminer, Sauvignon, Riesling 20 (Styria, Slovenia) 130
Domaine Tempier Grenache / Cinsault / Mourvedre Rosé 21 (Bandol, France) 130
Domaine Tempier Grenache / Cinsault / Mourvedre Rosé 20 (Bandol, France) 150
Domaine Tempier Grenache / Cinsault / Mourvedre Rosé 19 (Bandol, France) 165
Gut Oggau ‘Cecilia’ Germischter Satz Rosé 21 (Burgenland, Austria) 175
Alexandre Salmon ‘Les Grêves’ Meunier Rosé 20 (Coteaux Champenois, Champagne) 250(Bourgogne) bottle 650

Pinot Noir

Vignerons 20 (Santa Barbara County, CA) 64
Fossil & Fawn 21 (Willamette Valley, OR) 65
Buonna Notte ‘Pianoforte’ 21 (Columbia Gorge, WA) 83
Meyer-Fonne ‘Gallus 1732’ 20 (Alsace, FR) 95
Brooks ‘Rastaban’ 17 (Eola- Amity Hills, OR) 96
Kelley Fox ‘Mirabai’ 21 (Willamette Valley, OR) 97
Lady of the Sunshine ‘Chene’ 21 (Central Coast, CA) 100
Thierry Richoux ‘Les Cailles’ 15 (Irancy, France) 110
Cave Caloz ‘La Mourzièr’ 19 (Valais, Switzerland) 122
Šuman ‘Modri’ 20 (Styria, Slovenia) 131
Maximin Grünhause 18 (Mosel, Germany) 150
Weingut Ziereisen Blauer Spätburgunder Rhini 15 (Baden, Germany) 155
Domaine François Lumpp ‘La Brûlée’ Givry 1er Cru 19 (Bourgogne, France) 158
Evening Land ‘La Source’ 19 (Willamette Valley, OR) 190
Bodega Chacra ‘Trenta Y Dos’ 19 (Rio Negro, Patagonia) 245
Domaine Lucien Boillot ‘Les Caillerets’ 1er Cru 16 (Volnay, France) 250
Domaine Follin- Arbelet ‘Les Vercots’ 1er Cru 16 (Aloxe -Corton, France) 360
Domaine ‘Taupenot-Merme’ 1er Cru 17 (Morey Saint Denis, France) 363
Domaine Coche – Dury 17 (Meursault, France) 650(Bandol) bottle 175

Rhone Valley Inspired

Domaine Tempier Mourvedre / Grenache 19 (Bandol) 375ml 54
Alain Grillot ‘Syrocco’ Syrah 20 (Casablanca, Morocco) 56
Clos Fantine Faugeres ‘Cuvée Tradition’ Carignan / Grenache 19 (Languedoc Ruissillon, France) 67
Meinklang ‘Nacht’ Syrah / Grüner Veltliner 21 (Neusiedlersee, Austria) 84
Scar Of The Sea ‘Bassi Vineyard’ Syrah 21 (Central Coast, CA) 87
Domaine Tempier Mourvedre / Grenache 19 (Bandol, France) 102
Domaine Du Vieux Telegraph ‘Telegramme’ Grenache Blend 19 (Chateauneuf Du Pape, Southern Rhône) 115
Scar Of The Sea ‘House Vineyard’ Syrah 15 (Santa Cruz Mountains, CA) 120
Domaine Tempier ‘La Migoua’ Mourvedre / Grenache 17 (Bandol, France) 224
Domaine Du Vieux Telegraph ‘La Crau’ Grenache Blend 19 (Chateauneuf Du Pape, Southern Rhône) 233

Travel the world with Interesting Reds

Meinklang Blaufränkish 19 (Neusiedlersee, Austria) 48
Fossil & Fawn Do Nothing 21 (Willamette Valley, OR) 50
Fabien Jouves ‘Tu Vin Plus Aux Soirees…’ Cabernet Franc / Malbec 21 (Cahors, France) 50
La Ferme Rouge ‘Le Rouge’ Carignan / Syrah 20 (Casablanca, Morocco) 52
Wavy Wines ‘Super Californian’ Merlot / Zinfandel 21 (Sonoma County, CA) 1l 55
Gurrieri Frappato 20 (Vittoria, Sicily) 60
Scar Of The Sea ‘Rancho Galleano Vineyard’ Alicante Bouschet 21 (Central Coast, CA) 63
Sparkman ‘Holler’ Cabernet Sauvignon 19 (Columbia Valley, WA) 64
Judith Beck ‘Hunny Bunny’ Blaufränkish 21 (Burgenland, Austria) 64
Maison Perraud Saint Amour Gamay 21 (Beaujolais, France) 66
Artadi ‘Viñas De Gain’ Tempranillo 18 (Rioja, Spain) 68
Seabold Cellars ‘Adroit Siletto’ Trousseau 20 (San Benito County, CA) 74
Scar Of The Sea ‘Topotero Vineyard’ Gamay 21 (Central Coast, CA) 75
Martinelli ‘Vigneto Di Evo’ Zinfandel 19 (Russian River Valley, CA) 75
R. Lopez De Heredia ‘Viña Tondonia’ Reserva Tempranillo 08 (Rioja, Spain) 375ml 80
Punta Crena ‘Cruvin’ Colline Savonesi Crovino 18 (Liguria, Italy) 80
Paul Benoit & Fils Côtes Du Jura Trousseau 18 (Jura, France) 88
Chappellet ‘Mountain Cuvee’ Cabernet Sauvignon Blend 20 (Napa Valley, CA) 95
Romain Papilloud Cornalin De Vétroz 12 (Valais, Switzerland) 99
Masseria Del Pino ‘I Novo’ Fratelli Nerello Mascalese / Nerelo Cappuccio 18 (Sicily, Italy) 105
Domaine Lapeirre Morgon Gamay 20 (Beaujolais, France) 112
Gut Oggau ‘Antanasius’ Zweigelt / Blaufränkish 21 (Burgenland, Austria) 114
Albino Rocca Barbaresco 16 (Piedmonte, Italy) 120
Lady of the Sunshine Nero d’Avola / Pinot Noir 21 (Santa Barbara, CA) 120
Guiseppe Quintarelli ‘Primofiore’ Corvina / Cabernet Sauvignon 19 (Veneto, Italy) 120
Jean Foillard ‘Côte du Py’ Morgon Gamay (Beaujolais, France) 125
White Rock Vineyards ‘Claret’ Cabernet Sauvignon / Merlot 19 (Napa Valley, CA) 135
Jean Foillard Fleurie Gamay (Beajolais, France) 152
R. Lopez De Heredia ‘Viña Tondonia’ Reserva Tempranillo 08 (Rioja, Spain) 152
Guiseppe Quintarelli ‘Primofiore’ Corvina / Cabernet Sauvignon 20 (Veneto, Italy) 165
Guiseppe Quintarelli Valpolicella Corvina / Rondinella Blend 14 (Veneto, Italy) 215
Telmo Rodriguez ‘As Caborcas’ Mencia 19 (Valdoerras, Spain) 215
Guiseppe Quintarelli Valpolicella Corvina / Rondinella Blend 13 (Veneto, Italy) 240
Guiseppe Quintarelli ‘Ca del Merlo’ Corvina / Rondinella Blend 14 (Veneto, Italy) 245
Guiseppe Quintarelli Valpolicella Corvina / Rondinella Blend 15 (Veneto, Italy) 250
Guiseppe Quintarelli Valpolicella Corvina / Rondinella Blend 11 (Veneto, Italy) 265
Guiseppe Quintarelli Valpolicella Corvina / Rondinella Blend 10 (Veneto, Italy) 279
Montevertine ‘Le Pergole Torte’ Sangiovesse 16 (Tuscany, Italy) 280
Hiyu Wine Farm ‘Aedín’ Cabernet Sauvignon / Cabernet Franc Blend 18 (Columbia Valley, WA) 325
Hiyu Wine Farm ‘Arco Iris’ Pinot Noir / Pinot Gris 20 (Columbia Valley, WA) 355
Giuseppe Quintarelli ‘Rosso Del Bepi’ Corvina / Corvinone 14 (Veneto, Italy) 465
Peter Michael ‘Au Paradis’ Cabernet Sauvignon 19 (Napa Valley, CA) 640
Giuseppe Quintarelli Amarone della Valpolicellla Corvina / Rondinella Blend 13 (Veneto, Italy) 835
Giuseppe Quintarelli Amarone della Valpolicellla Corvina / Rondinella Blend 15 (Veneto, Italy) 910

Large Format

Alta Alella Migin Brut Gran Reserva Cava Rosé Mataro 17 (Penedes, Spain) 115
Domaine Ostertag Meunchberg Riesling 18 (Alsace, France) 380
Domaine Francois Raveneau Petite Chablis (Chablis, France) 500
Domaine de Terrebrune Mourvedre / Grenache / Cinsault Rosé 21 (Bandol, France) 210
Domaine Tempier Rouge Mourvedre / Grenache 19 (Bandol, France) 350

 

All vintages and prices subject to change

*Updated 01/26/2023

 

Dessert

 

BUTTERMILK PANNA COTTA 12
chino farms berries, lemon, rose

CHOCOLATE POT DE CREME 12
single origin chocolate, salted vanilla caramel, hazlenut biscotto

LEMON TART 12
crème diplomat, local passionfruit

AFFOGATO 12
vanilla ice cream, espresso, coffee liqueur (21+)

CHINO FARMS ICE CREAM 11

 

DESSERT WINE

 

HOUSEMADE AMARETTO 14
Brandy, vanilla, Almond, demerara

Domaine De La Tour Vieille rimage 20
(Banyuls) 13

CHATEAU LIONS DE SUDUIRAUT SAUTERNES 15
(BORDEAUX) 12

RAGING CIDER WEST COAST POMMEAU 18
(SAN DIEGO) 13

DIDIER MEUZARD RATAFIA DE BOURGOGNE
(BURGUNDY) 11

BARBADILLO SAN RAFAEL SHERRY
(ESPANA) 1